Get startedBarnham House is a semi-detached house in Barnet (EN4 0FA). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 76 m² this is the 12th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in Barnham House, where floor areas span 54–105 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 sits 260.9% above the 2019 sale of £137,437. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £137,437.
Barnham House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Barnham House's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2019).
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£137,437
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, Barnham House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,808
Street avg £1,857
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.0 km
Trent Park Golf Course — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
40.0dB

1 November 2019Most recent
£137,437
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0FA: £137,437 (2019–2019).
Barnham House Flat 12 3 Rookery Lane Barnet
Sold Nov 2019
Barnham House Flat 6 3 Rookery Lane Barnet
Sold Nov 2019
Barnham House Flat 11 3 Rookery Lane Barnet
Sold Nov 2019
Barnham House Flat 15 3 Rookery Lane Barnet
Sold Nov 2019
Barnham House Flat 10 3 Rookery Lane Barnet
Sold Nov 2019
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
EN4 0FA
Closest school
1.2 km
Southgate School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.0dB