Get started30 Sassoon Drive is a semi-detached house in Barnet (EN4 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (January 2025) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £1,482,000 — fresh data. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£840/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 30 Sassoon Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,482,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
30 Sassoon Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,037
Street avg £7,681
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 162 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Trent Park Golf Course — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
40.0dB

31 March 2025Most recent
£1,482,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0BT: £686,200 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
EN4 0AP
Closest school
1.2 km
Southgate School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.0dB