Get started90c is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £430,000 is 22.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£692/sq ft) was about 193.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 47 m² it sits well below the postcode median (71 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £350,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
90c has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£430,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 26 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 26 years.
90c is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£7,447
Street avg £5,045
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pevensey Road (E7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

17 June 2022Most recent
£350,000
+20.7%over 4 years13 July 2017
£290,000
+195.9%over 14 years28 February 2003
£98,000
+226.7%over 6 years25 October 1996
£29,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0AP: £610,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
E7 0AJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Buxton School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.