Get started24 Pevensey Road is a mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £622,000 is 24.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£654/sq ft) was about 177.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £500,000.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2025
24 Pevensey Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£622,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 29 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 29 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 24 Pevensey Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,042
Street avg £5,062
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pevensey Road (E7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

25 April 2024Most recent
£500,000
+14.9%over 8 years11 March 2016
£435,000
+186.2%over 13 years16 September 2002
£152,000
+253.5%over 7 years28 July 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0AP: £610,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
E7 0AZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Buxton School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.