Get started32 Westward Road is an end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 8LX). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 is 29.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 81% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 32 Westward Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 21 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 32 Westward Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,186
Street avg £3,566
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leonard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

9 June 2017Most recent
£360,000
+82.3%over 13 years23 January 2004
£197,500
+44.2%over 1 year25 January 2002
£137,000
+114.1%over 5 years31 January 1996
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 8LX: £465,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Salisbury Manor Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.