Get started20b is a semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 1HG). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1261 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in March 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 25.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£341/sq ft) was about 95.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
20b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Dec 2018
Latest sale on 20b was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 25.7% per year over 5 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 25.7% per year over 5 years.
20b outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,671
Street avg £2,277
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

2 March 2009Most recent
£430,000
+89.0%over 2 years13 October 2006
£227,550
+55.9%over 2 years11 June 2004
£146,000
+17.7%over 9 months26 September 2003
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1HG: £205,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
The Dormston School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.