Get started1 Clee View Meadow is a detached house in Dudley (DY3 1QW). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 738 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 17.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 34.3% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 29.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 4 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in July 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
1 Clee View Meadow's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2021
1 Clee View Meadow has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Single storey side extension.
1 Clee View Meadow changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.3% per year over 1 year.
£218,950
Growth on file: 17.3% per year over 1 year.
1 Clee View Meadow is notably below the street on floor area.
EPC Rating
66 (D)
Street avg 68 (D)
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Side of property
Single storey side extension
8 July 2011Most recent
£218,950
+18.4%over 1 year18 June 2010
£185,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in DY3 1QW: £305,000 (2021–2003).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Closest school
0.7 km
Alder Coppice Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB