Get started2 Turls Hill Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dudley (DY3 1HG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows an F (score 30), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 5.2% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 91.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² it sits well below the postcode median (106 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £205,000 — fresh data.
2 Turls Hill Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Sept 2025
2 Turls Hill Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 29 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 2 Turls Hill Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,060
Street avg £2,354
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

17 October 2025Most recent
£205,000
+29.7%over 6 years17 May 2019
£158,000
+22.0%over 3 years4 December 2015
£129,500
+178.5%over 19 years19 July 1996
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1HG: £124,000 (2023–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
DY3 1AE
Closest school
0.3 km
The Dormston School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.