Get started6 Turls Hill Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dudley (DY3 1HG). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 sits 55.6% above the 2016 sale of £124,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 39.5% below the postcode norm. Last sold in April 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Turls Hill Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2023
6 Turls Hill Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
6 Turls Hill Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,170
Street avg £2,590
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

29 April 2016Most recent
£124,000
+1.6%over 1 year22 August 2014
£122,000
+114.0%over 14 years12 May 2000
£57,000
+29.5%over 2 years24 June 1997
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1HG: £205,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
DY3 1AE
Closest school
0.3 km
The Dormston School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.