Get started12 Tamar Drive is a detached house in Dudley (DY3 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 730 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 sits 56.5% above the 2011 sale of £170,000. Last sold in September 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
12 Tamar Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Apr 2021
12 Tamar Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£170,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 12 Tamar Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,506
Street avg £2,817
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

30 September 2011Most recent
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1DA: £208,500 (2019–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Beacon Hill Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB