Get started9 Tamar Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Dudley (DY3 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 762 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since October 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 44% above the 2007 sale price.
9 Tamar Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2022
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 9 Tamar Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,824
Street avg £2,754
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

26 October 2007Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1DA: £208,500 (2019–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DY3 1XZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Beacon Hill Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB