Get started2 Tamar Drive is a two-bedroom detached house in Dudley (DY3 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 44.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 47.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017). At 57 m² it's 27.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 8 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Tamar Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£208,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 Tamar Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,658
Street avg £2,587
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

27 January 2017Most recent
£208,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1DA: £199,950 (2019–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DY3 1XZ
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Beacon Hill Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB