Get started16 Fox Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1114 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 35.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 34.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2023. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016).
16 Fox Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2020
16 Fox Grove has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension. (4.70m rear projection, 3.80m high and 2.80m to eaves).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 19 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 16 Fox Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,077
Street avg £2,266
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 December 2016Most recent
£215,000
+175.6%over 18 years30 July 1998
£78,000
-2.5%over 1 year17 July 1997
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PF: £310,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 9NB
Tenter Lane/Tenter Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.