Get started1 Coniston Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 14.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 67.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £300,000 in December 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 136 m² it's 27.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 41 EPCs).
Latest sale on 1 Coniston Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 20 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 20 years.
1 Coniston Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,206
Street avg £1,600
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Springwell Lane/Hanbury Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

14 December 2023Most recent
£300,000
+41.5%over 18 years17 December 2004
£212,000
+14.6%over 9 months24 March 2004
£185,000
+8.8%23 December 2003
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9GA: £177,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DN4 9DT
Closest school
0.9 km
The Mallard Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.