Get started71 Coniston Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 34.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £190,000 in August 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
71 Coniston Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 20 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 20 years.
71 Coniston Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,792
Street avg £1,610
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Springwell Lane/Hanbury Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 August 2023Most recent
£190,000
+49.0%over 11 years1 December 2011
£127,500
-6.6%over 7 years10 September 2004
£136,500
+24.1%over 1 year29 August 2003
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9GA: £177,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DN4 9BY
Closest school
0.9 km
The Mallard Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.