Get started56 Coniston Drive is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 24.1% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £170,000 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
56 Coniston Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 20 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 56 Coniston Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,382
Street avg £1,620
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Springwell Lane/Hanbury Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2024Most recent
£170,000
-2.9%26 January 2024
£175,000
+7.0%over 4 years8 August 2019
£163,500
+22.0%over 8 years29 July 2011
£134,000
-10.7%30 June 2011
£150,000
+27.2%over 7 years24 November 2003
£117,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9GA: £190,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DN4 9HP
Closest school
0.9 km
The Mallard Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.