Get started2 Coniston Drive is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 9GA). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 24.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £177,000 in January 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs).
2 Coniston Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2024
2 Coniston Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 20 years.
£177,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 20 years.
2 Coniston Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,654
Street avg £1,613
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

12 January 2024Most recent
£177,000
+38.8%over 7 years29 March 2016
£127,500
-4.5%29 February 2016
£133,500
-3.3%over 10 years29 September 2005
£138,000
+25.5%over 1 year19 December 2003
£109,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9GA: £185,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DN4 9PL
Springwell Lane/Hanbury Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
The Mallard Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.