Get started18 Fox Grove is a detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £352,000 is 13.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £310,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
Conversion of part of exisiting detached garage into office.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 20 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 20 years.
18 Fox Grove outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,583
Street avg £2,215
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£310,000
+16.8%over 3 years15 September 2017
£265,500
+96.7%over 15 years3 May 2002
£135,000
+12.0%over 10 months16 July 2001
£120,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PF: £285,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 9GA
Tenter Lane/Tenter Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.