Get started9 Fox Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 73.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £285,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 9 Fox Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,615
Street avg £2,212
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2025Most recent
£285,000
+60.1%over 9 years5 February 2016
£178,000
+408.6%over 11 years17 February 2004
£35,000
-58.8%over 3 years22 September 2000
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PF: £310,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
DN4 9NB
Tenter Lane/Tenter Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.