Get started12 Fox Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 34.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 60.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 129 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 12 Fox Grove.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two storey side extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 22 years.
£272,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 22 years.
On co₂ emissions, 12 Fox Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,112
Street avg £2,262
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

15 November 2017Most recent
£272,500
+0.9%over 7 months28 April 2017
£269,995
+22.7%over 12 years4 June 2004
£220,000
+109.5%over 9 years25 May 1995
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PF: £310,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DN4 9GA
Tenter Lane/Tenter Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.