Get started10 Fox Grove is a detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 29.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 43.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £250,000 in May 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 16 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,119
Street avg £2,262
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£250,000
+1983.3%over 1 year19 May 2017
£12,000
-93.2%over 1 year7 March 2016
£177,500
-5.6%over 10 years29 April 2005
£188,000
+116.2%over 3 years30 November 2001
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PF: £310,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 9JQ
Tenter Lane/Tenter Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.