Get started18 Heath Court is a five-bedroom mid-terrace house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9GE). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £218,000 is 14.6% above the 2022 sale price. At 131 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Sold April 2022 for £190,250. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
18 Heath Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£218,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 18 years.
£190,250
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 18 Heath Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,452
Street avg £1,612
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Lane/Melrose Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

13 April 2022Most recent
£190,250
+43.6%over 12 years4 December 2009
£132,500
-14.9%over 1 year1 August 2008
£155,625
+1.4%over 2 years25 November 2005
£153,500
+23.8%over 1 year12 December 2003
£123,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9GE: £190,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DN4 9GA
Closest school
0.3 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.