Get started10 Heath Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9GE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 20.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 47.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 71 m² it's 29.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 13 EPCs).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 19 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 10 Heath Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,972
Street avg £1,572
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Lane/Melrose Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

16 December 2022Most recent
£140,000
+111.5%over 16 years31 March 2006
£66,200
+1.4%over 2 years27 February 2004
£65,276
-27.5%over 7 months6 August 2003
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9GE: £190,250 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DN4 9DS
Closest school
0.3 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.