Get started15 Heath Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9GE). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2015. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £250,000 is 31.6% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 38.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2022 for £190,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 18 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Heath Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,792
Street avg £1,586
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church Lane/Melrose Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

28 January 2022Most recent
£190,000
+32.9%over 3 years1 October 2018
£143,000
+15.3%over 14 years14 November 2003
£123,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9GE: £190,250 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DN4 9GA
Closest school
0.3 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.