Get started25 Aintree Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TU). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 is 30.8% above the 2018 sale price. Sold September 2018 for £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Aintree Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 14 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 14 years.
On habitable rooms, 25 Aintree Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,846
Street avg £1,739
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2018Most recent
£240,000
+21.8%over 6 years25 May 2012
£197,000
-6.2%over 2 years12 March 2010
£210,000
29 October 2004
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TU: £315,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN4 8SZ
Woodfield Way/Plantation Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.