Get started15 Crofters Court is an end-of-terrace house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 16.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 26.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 92 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 21 EPCs).
15 Crofters Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 15 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 15 years.
15 Crofters Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,652
Street avg £1,532
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2017Most recent
£152,000
+11.8%over 4 years15 April 2013
£136,000
-13.4%over 5 years3 August 2007
£157,000
+17.2%over 4 years21 February 2003
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TQ: £190,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN4 8QD
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.