Get started7 Alderford Drive is a semi-detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TH). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 177.8% above the 2002 sale of £66,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£62/sq ft) was about 59.7% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 100 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 15 EPCs).
7 Alderford Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2022
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 7 Alderford Drive.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of two-storey pitched roof extension to side of semi-detached house
7 Alderford Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£66,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Alderford Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£670
Street avg £2,011
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

15 February 2002Most recent
£66,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TH: £190,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DN4 8FP
Tickhill Road/Alverley Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB