Get started15 Farlawns Court is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TG). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 13.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 18.5% below the postcode norm. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold February 2022 for £177,500. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
15 Farlawns Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2023
Change of use of one room to dog grooming business
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£177,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 15 Farlawns Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,517
Street avg £2,111
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

25 February 2022Most recent
£177,500
+18.3%over 2 years3 May 2019
£150,000
+11.1%over 5 years14 March 2014
£135,000
-2.2%over 6 years1 May 2007
£138,000
+22.1%over 3 years8 April 2004
£113,000
+88.5%over 3 years12 January 2001
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TG: £170,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DN4 8TJ
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.