Get started15 Atebanks Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8SG). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 167.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £322,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£322,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 15 Atebanks Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,927
Street avg £1,764
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 November 2022Most recent
£322,000
+90.5%over 10 years20 January 2012
£169,000
+12.7%over 8 years31 July 2003
£150,000
+85.2%over 4 years27 November 1998
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8SG: £247,500 (2025–2009).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
DN4 8SZ
Tickhill Road/Fulwood Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.