Get started9 Dorado Drive is a property in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since April 2016. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (97 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 23.8% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2026
9 Dorado Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£259,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Dorado Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,955
Street avg £1,768
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£259,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8DZ: £227,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
DN4 8TU
Woodfield Way/Plantation Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB