Get started23 High Alder Road is a detached house in Bessacarr, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1132 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 sits 52.7% above the 2017 sale of £182,000. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 72% of similar EPCs). Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
23 High Alder Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2019
23 High Alder Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£182,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 23 High Alder Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,730
Street avg £1,859
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

3 February 2017Most recent
£182,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7BB: £210,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Ellers Road/Ellers Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bessacarr Primary. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB