Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 6BX). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 68 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 66–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor.
Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 sits 92.7% above the 2013 sale of £55,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in May 2013.
Flat 2 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£55,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Flat 2 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£809
Street avg £946
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 May 2013Most recent
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 6BX: £72,000 (2023–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DN4 6QP
Goodison Boulevard/Heatherbank Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hawthorn Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB