Get started10 Derwent Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 6th smallest of 71 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–151 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average.
13 years since the last transfer (December 2012). At 59 m² it's 29.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 70 EPCs).
10 Derwent Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 10 Derwent Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,237
Street avg £2,395
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

20 December 2012Most recent
£131,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5PB: £160,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
DN4 5DL
Gliwice Way/Elter Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB