Get started55 Derwent Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 3% per year against 0.3% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
55 Derwent Drive has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 12 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 12 years.
55 Derwent Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,922
Street avg £2,103
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 October 2025Most recent
£225,000
+9.8%over 3 years25 November 2021
£205,000
+32.3%over 4 years18 May 2017
£155,000
-4.3%7 April 2017
£162,000
+1.5%over 3 years7 March 2014
£159,595
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5PB: £135,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Gliwice Way/Elter Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.