Get started1 Blackberry Road is a detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 96 m² it's 18.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 19 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 11.1% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £239,495 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Blackberry Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£239,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Blackberry Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,495
Street avg £2,583
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

16 April 2021Most recent
£239,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5NZ: £209,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
DN4 5FU
Gliwice Way/Elter Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB