Get started9 Grassholme Close is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5FD). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 11.8% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 17.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Grassholme Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,895
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Grassholme Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,708
Street avg £1,584
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

15 December 2006Most recent
£187,895
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5FD: £205,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN4 5NS
Lakeside Boulevard/Fewston Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB