Get started7 Bentley Avenue is a mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
At 93 m² it's 25.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 23 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 38.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 80% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £91,000 in August 2023.
7 Bentley Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£91,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 7 Bentley Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£978
Street avg £732
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Urban Road/Mutual Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

31 August 2023Most recent
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0BU: £70,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Balby Central Primary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB