Get started2 Robinsons Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1221 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 sits 84% above the 2012 sale of £125,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 20.3% below the postcode norm. At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in February 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Robinsons Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2020
2 Robinsons Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 14 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 14 years.
2 Robinsons Grove is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,102
Street avg £1,738
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

2 February 2012Most recent
£125,000
-6.0%over 5 years27 November 2006
£133,000
+3.9%over 2 years26 July 2004
£128,000
+100.2%over 2 years23 November 2001
£63,950
+25.4%over 3 years3 August 1998
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QB: £180,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DN20 9EF
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.