Get started3 Robinsons Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 111% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 97 m² it's 27.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 3 Robinsons Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
On habitable rooms, 3 Robinsons Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,474
Street avg £1,601
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 January 2023Most recent
£240,000
+56.9%over 5 years31 May 2017
£153,000
+126.7%over 15 years7 September 2001
£67,500
+16.4%over 1 year17 May 2000
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QB: £174,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DN20 9EF
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.