Get started4 Robinsons Grove is a detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 120.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £209,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Robinsons Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 25 years.
£209,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 4 Robinsons Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,488
Street avg £1,599
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2025Most recent
£209,000
+39.3%over 6 years8 February 2019
£150,000
+29.3%over 11 years1 October 2007
£116,000
-10.7%9 July 2007
£129,950
+124.1%over 5 years28 March 2002
£58,000
+18.5%over 1 year19 April 2000
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QB: £174,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DN20 9DD
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.