Get started1 Robinsons Grove is a three-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 is 24.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 95.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £174,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 21 years.
£174,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,203
Street avg £1,628
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 October 2020Most recent
£174,000
+39.2%over 9 years5 August 2011
£125,000
+1.6%over 1 year18 September 2009
£123,000
+11.8%over 5 years19 March 2004
£110,000
+29.4%over 1 year1 November 2002
£85,000
+77.1%over 2 years17 March 2000
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QB: £180,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DN20 9RU
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.