Get started14 Robinsons Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QB). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 107.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 46 m² it sits well below the postcode median (77 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £122,000 in November 2023.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 27 years.
£122,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 14 Robinsons Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,652
Street avg £1,583
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2023Most recent
£122,000
+216.9%over 21 years28 February 2002
£38,500
+22.2%over 1 year15 December 2000
£31,500
-8.7%over 4 years23 August 1996
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QB: £180,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN20 9RG
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.