Get started2 Clulow Close is a detached house in Breaston, Derby, Derby (DE72 3XU). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £591,000 is 11.5% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £530,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£591,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£530,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Firfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

8 July 2022Most recent
£530,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in DE72 3XU: £540,000 (2022–2022).
Closest school
0.2 km
Firfield Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell