Get started7 Jardine Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Draycott, Derby, Derby (DE72 3TY). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 32.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 129.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £141,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Oct 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 21 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Jardine Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,474
Street avg £1,943
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

12 April 2019Most recent
£141,000
+22.6%over 5 years31 January 2014
£115,000
+4.5%over 6 years2 February 2007
£110,000
+57.3%over 4 years1 July 2002
£69,950
+59.0%over 4 years6 March 1998
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3TY: £140,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DE72 3TD
Harrington Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Draycott Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.