Get started2 Jardine Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Draycott, Derby, Derby (DE72 3TY). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 24.3% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 89.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Nov 2025
2 Jardine Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£125,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 2 Jardine Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,157
Street avg £2,162
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 November 2015Most recent
£125,500
+100.8%20 November 2015
£62,500
+8.7%over 3 years1 November 2012
£57,500
-2.5%over 5 years16 May 2007
£59,000
+39.0%over 8 years14 July 1998
£42,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3TY: £141,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DE72 3XF
Harrington Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Draycott Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.