Get started3 Jardine Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Draycott, Derby, Derby (DE72 3TY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 14.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 139.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £155,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 27 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 3 Jardine Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,768
Street avg £1,894
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 April 2025Most recent
£155,000
+40.9%over 20 years10 December 2004
£110,000
+89.7%over 3 years3 August 2001
£58,000
+39.9%over 3 years6 February 1998
£41,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3TY: £140,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DE72 3TD
Harrington Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Draycott Community Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.