Get started21 Alts Nook Way is a property in Shardlow, Derby, Derby (DE72 2WD). It has council tax band A.
Held since January 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Alts Nook Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£33,750
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 5 years.
14 January 2000Most recent
£33,750
+2.3%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

3 October 1997
£33,000
+3.1%over 2 years13 April 1995
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2WD: £208,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.3 km
Shardlow Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.