Get started5 Bradmore Gardens is a two-bedroom detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft). There is a swimming pool on the plot, uncommon for the area. At 115 m² this is the 15th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 79–158 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (83 versus a best of 87). The latest certificate (December 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £485,000 in June 2018.
5 Bradmore Gardens changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 1 year.
£485,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 5 Bradmore Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,217
Street avg £3,671
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

29 June 2018Most recent
£485,000
+2.1%over 1 year23 January 2017
£475,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2EB: £385,500 (2024–2023).
10 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Dec 2024
7 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Aug 2024
4 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold May 2024
14 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Mar 2023
11 Bradmore Gardens Aston On Trent Derby
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
DE72 2EE
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Weston-on-Trent CofE (VA) Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.