Get started25 Maple Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2DG). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £512,000 is 16.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 74.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
25 Maple Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
Change Of Use of Garage Of Residential Dwellinghouse (Use Class C3) To Dog Grooming Salon At
25 Maple Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£512,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 18 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 18 years.
25 Maple Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,099
Street avg £2,602
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

The erection of an extension at.
27 February 2018Most recent
£440,000
+20.5%over 10 years14 December 2007
£365,000
+146.6%over 6 years9 February 2001
£148,000
+29.0%over 1 year19 November 1999
£114,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2DG: £401,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DE72 2DD
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.