Get started6 Dahlia Avenue is a two-bedroom property in South Normanton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 2JH). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£91,950
Growth on file: 20.9% per year over 4 years.
1 September 2006Most recent
£91,950
+127.0%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Albert Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.6dB

8 May 2002
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 2JH: £140,000 (2025–2021).
1 Dahlia Avenue South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jun 2025
16 Dahlia Avenue South Normanton Alfreton
Sold May 2025
28 Dahlia Avenue South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Sept 2022
9 Dahlia Avenue South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Dec 2021
26 Dahlia Avenue South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Aug 2021
DE55 2DX
Closest school
0.7 km
The Brigg Infant School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.